Victory First Consulting
Victory First Consulting is a political services vendor. In the 2025-2026 cycle Victory First Consulting was paid — across 8 client committees.
Part I Identity
Stable facts about this entity. These figures do not change as you adjust the timeframe in Part II.
- Activity span ALL TIME
- —
- Disbursements ALL TIME
- 65
- Schedule B rows
- Client committees ALL TIME
- 8
- distinct payers
Part II Activity in selected window
One timeframe control governs all three panels below. Change it once and the trajectory, top buyers, and party breakdown all update together.
Spend trajectory
Monthly spend to this vendor over the last 12 months.
Top buyers
Two views of the same data — diagram and table share the time-window control and the same top-buyers slice. Click "View all buyers in research" to drill in with the matching date range.
No buyer activity in this window.
Top buyers last 3 months · top 4
| Filer | Total spend | Disbursements |
|---|---|---|
| FORWARD BLUE C00835041 |
$3,000 | 1 |
| OUR FUTURE COLORADO C00952267 |
$3,000 | 1 |
| NORTH STAR PAC C00908483 |
$1,485 | 1 |
| INDIGO PAC C00909465 |
$500 | 1 |
Top buyers last 6 months · top 5
| Filer | Total spend | Disbursements |
|---|---|---|
| FORWARD BLUE C00835041 |
$12,000 | 4 |
| NORTH STAR PAC C00908483 |
$5,914 | 4 |
| OUR FUTURE COLORADO C00952267 |
$3,000 | 1 |
| INDIGO PAC C00909465 |
$2,000 | 4 |
| ONE VOICE C00403071 |
$600 | 3 |
Top buyers last 12 months · top 7
| Filer | Total spend | Disbursements |
|---|---|---|
| FORWARD BLUE C00835041 |
$30,087 | 11 |
| NORTH STAR PAC C00908483 |
$14,449 | 11 |
| OUR FUTURE COLORADO C00952267 |
$3,000 | 1 |
| INDIGO PAC C00909465 |
$2,500 | 5 |
| ONE VOICE C00403071 |
$1,624 | 9 |
| BRUNGARDT, KENNETH FRANCIS JR ID · House DEM |
$500 | 1 |
| FELTON-STACKHOUSE, TAVIN NC · House DEM |
$500 | 1 |
Top buyers last 18 months · top 8
| Filer | Total spend | Disbursements |
|---|---|---|
| FORWARD BLUE C00835041 |
$48,087 | 17 |
| NORTH STAR PAC C00908483 |
$14,449 | 11 |
| OUR FUTURE COLORADO C00952267 |
$3,000 | 1 |
| ONE VOICE C00403071 |
$2,824 | 15 |
| INDIGO PAC C00909465 |
$2,500 | 5 |
| PUNNOOSE, PRIYA DR. VA · House DEM |
$2,000 | 1 |
| BRUNGARDT, KENNETH FRANCIS JR ID · House DEM |
$500 | 1 |
| FELTON-STACKHOUSE, TAVIN NC · House DEM |
$500 | 1 |
Top buyers last 24 months · top 8
| Filer | Total spend | Disbursements |
|---|---|---|
| FORWARD BLUE C00835041 |
$70,162 | 22 |
| NORTH STAR PAC C00908483 |
$14,449 | 11 |
| ONE VOICE C00403071 |
$4,393 | 22 |
| OUR FUTURE COLORADO C00952267 |
$3,000 | 1 |
| INDIGO PAC C00909465 |
$2,500 | 5 |
| PUNNOOSE, PRIYA DR. VA · House DEM |
$2,000 | 1 |
| BRUNGARDT, KENNETH FRANCIS JR ID · House DEM |
$500 | 1 |
| FELTON-STACKHOUSE, TAVIN NC · House DEM |
$500 | 1 |
By party
Revenue by party
| Party | Amount | % |
|---|---|---|
| Democratic | $0 | 77.71% |
| Republican | $0 | 0.00% |
| Non-partisan | $0 | 22.29% |
Part III Reference tables
Full all-time and cycle-to-date data.
Cycle-over-cycle trajectory
current cycle earlier election cycle off-cycle year quarterly · 3 years
| Year | Q | Cycle | Total | Txns | Top buyer · share | Top category · share | Cum. (cycle) | YoY % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Q3 | 2024 | $700 | 2 | ONE VOICE 100% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $700 | — |
| 2024 | Q4 | 2024 | $7K | 4 | FORWARD BLUE 90% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $7K | — |
| 2025 | Q1 | 2026 | $20K | 8 | FORWARD BLUE 97% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $20K | — |
| 2025 | Q2 | 2026 | $9K | 6 | FORWARD BLUE 70% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $28K | — |
| 2025 | Q3 | 2026 | $13K | 8 | FORWARD BLUE 94% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $41K | — |
| 2025 | Q4 | 2026 | $12K | 10 | FORWARD BLUE 49% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $53K | — |
| 2026 | Q1 | 2026 | $17K | 13 | FORWARD BLUE 72% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $70K | — |
| 2026 | Q2 | 2026 | $17K | 13 | FORWARD BLUE 52% | — | $88K | — |
| 2026 | Q3 | 2026 | $3K | 1 | OUR FUTURE COLORADO 100% | — | $91K | +329% |
Revenue by service category
No category revenue in this window.
No category revenue in this window.
| Category | Total spend | Txns | Avg check | % of total | Top buyer · share | Last paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Legal & Compliance | $77,648 | 49 | $2K | 99.9% | FORWARD BLUE 79% | 5mo ago |
| Software & Tech | $42 | 2 | $21 | 0.1% | ONE VOICE 56% | 6mo ago |
Client retention
Sticky-relationship signal: how many clients keep coming back across cycles vs one-time buyers.
Geographic concentration
Where this vendor's clients are based — federal committees by state, plus implicit jurisdiction for CA and TX state filers.
| State | Total spend | % of revenue | Clients | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NJ | $70,162 | 71.6% | 1 | |
| MD | $14,449 | 14.7% | 1 | |
| DC | $4,893 | 5.0% | 1 | |
| CO | $3,000 | 3.1% | 1 | |
| CA | $2,500 | 2.6% | 1 | |
| VA | $2,000 | 2.0% | 1 | |
| NC | $500 | 0.5% | 1 | |
| ID | $500 | 0.5% | 1 |
Notable disbursements
5 largest all-time · 5 largest in the current cycle · 5 most recent. Each row earns its place.
| Reason | Date | Filer | Category | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Largest all-time | 2025-02-25 | FORWARD BLUE | Legal & Compliance | CONSULTING - COMPLIANCE | $10,000 |
| Largest all-time | 2025-01-31 | FORWARD BLUE | Legal & Compliance | CONSULTING - COMPLIANCE | $3,075 |
| Largest all-time | 2025-09-29 | FORWARD BLUE | Legal & Compliance | COMPLIANCE CONSULTING | $3,000 |
| Largest all-time | 2026-07-03 | OUR FUTURE COLORADO | — | COMPLIANCE CONSULTING | $3,000 |
| Largest all-time | 2025-07-01 | FORWARD BLUE | Legal & Compliance | CONSULTING - COMPLIANCE | $3,000 |
| Recent | 2026-06-30 | FORWARD BLUE | — | COMPLIANCE CONSULTING | $3,000 |
| Recent | 2026-05-28 | FORWARD BLUE | — | COMPLIANCE CONSULTING | $3,000 |
| Recent | 2026-06-30 | NORTH STAR PAC | — | CONTRIBUTION ACCOUNT - COMPLIANCE CONSULTING | $1,485 |
| Recent | 2026-06-30 | INDIGO PAC | — | COMPLIANCE CONSULTING | $500 |