URIBE PRINTING, INC.
URIBE PRINTING, INC. is a print & mail vendor. In the 2025-2026 cycle URIBE PRINTING, INC. was paid $683K across 127 client committees, of which $946 flowed through Independent Expenditures rather than direct committee payments.
Part I Identity
Stable facts about this entity. These figures do not change as you adjust the timeframe in Part II.
Source split
| Schedule B direct committee payments |
$681,862 | 454 rows | 99.9% |
| Independent Expenditures money this entity spent supporting candidates, NOT a committee paying them |
$946 | 1 rows | 0.1% |
- Activity span ALL TIME
- Feb 24, 2000 → Jul 31, 2026
- spans 26.4 years
- Disbursements ALL TIME
- 454
- Schedule B + IE rows
- Client committees ALL TIME
- 127
- distinct payers
Part II Activity in selected window
One timeframe control governs all three panels below. Change it once and the trajectory, top buyers, and party breakdown all update together.
Spend trajectory
Monthly spend to this vendor over the last 12 months.
Top buyers
Two views of the same data — diagram and table share the time-window control and the same top-buyers slice. Click "View all buyers in research" to drill in with the matching date range.
No buyer activity in this window.
Top buyers last 3 months · top 4
| Filer | Total spend | Disbursements |
|---|---|---|
| PASS DEMOCRATIC CLUB 1241708 |
$5,292 | 4 |
| HIGH DESERT PROGRESSIVE DEMOCRATS 1428226 |
$2,797 | 1 |
| 742176 742176 |
$904 | 1 |
| 851055 851055 |
$727 | 1 |
Top buyers last 6 months · top 10
| Filer | Total spend | Disbursements |
|---|---|---|
| TORRES, NORMA CA · House DEM |
$41,953 | 2 |
| PASS DEMOCRATIC CLUB 1241708 |
$5,292 | 4 |
| HIGH DESERT PROGRESSIVE DEMOCRATS 1428226 |
$2,797 | 1 |
| CERVANTES FOR ASSEMBLY 2026; CLARISSA 1478397 |
$2,584 | 2 |
| 742176 742176 |
$904 | 1 |
| 841491 841491 |
$797 | 1 |
| DEMOCRATIC CLUB OF CLAREMONT C00404319 |
$797 | 1 |
| 851055 851055 |
$727 | 1 |
| NEWHOUSE FOR SENATE 2026; MICHAEL 1478388 |
$670 | 1 |
| WALLIS, CHARLES PATRICK CA · House DEM |
$620 | 1 |
Top buyers last 12 months · top 10
| Filer | Total spend | Disbursements |
|---|---|---|
| TORRES, NORMA CA · House DEM |
$41,953 | 2 |
| PASS DEMOCRATIC CLUB 1241708 |
$5,292 | 4 |
| HIGH DESERT PROGRESSIVE DEMOCRATS 1428226 |
$4,840 | 5 |
| CERVANTES FOR ASSEMBLY 2026; CLARISSA 1478397 |
$2,584 | 2 |
| PLANNED PARENTHOOD OF ORANGE AND SAN BERNARDINO COUNTIES COMMUNITY ACTION FUND PAC 1282464 |
$2,203 | 1 |
| 841491 841491 |
$2,161 | 2 |
| PUTZ FOR ASSEMBLY 2026 1480258 |
$1,186 | 1 |
| 923014 923014 |
$1,169 | 2 |
| 742176 742176 |
$904 | 1 |
| DEMOCRATIC CLUB OF CLAREMONT C00404319 |
$797 | 1 |
Top buyers last 18 months · top 10
| Filer | Total spend | Disbursements |
|---|---|---|
| TORRES, NORMA CA · House DEM |
$41,953 | 2 |
| COACHELLA VALLEY TEACHERS ASSOCIATION FUND FOR QUALITY EDUCATION 1271156 |
$10,439 | 6 |
| SHOULTS FOR ASSEMBLY 2025 1480096 |
$6,262 | 4 |
| PASS DEMOCRATIC CLUB 1241708 |
$5,292 | 4 |
| HIGH DESERT PROGRESSIVE DEMOCRATS 1428226 |
$4,840 | 5 |
| CERVANTES FOR ASSEMBLY 2026; CLARISSA 1478397 |
$2,584 | 2 |
| 841491 841491 |
$2,399 | 3 |
| PLANNED PARENTHOOD OF ORANGE AND SAN BERNARDINO COUNTIES COMMUNITY ACTION FUND PAC 1282464 |
$2,203 | 1 |
| GAGNIER, CHRISTINA CA · House DEM |
$2,061 | 8 |
| 742176 742176 |
$1,249 | 2 |
Top buyers last 24 months · top 10
| Filer | Total spend | Disbursements |
|---|---|---|
| TORRES, NORMA CA · House DEM |
$82,176 | 4 |
| RIVERSIDE COUNTY DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE 1342861 |
$22,657 | 1 |
| COACHELLA VALLEY TEACHERS ASSOCIATION FUND FOR QUALITY EDUCATION 1271156 |
$20,879 | 12 |
| HIGH DESERT PROGRESSIVE DEMOCRATS 1428226 |
$8,849 | 6 |
| SHOULTS FOR ASSEMBLY 2025 1480096 |
$6,262 | 4 |
| PASS DEMOCRATIC CLUB 1241708 |
$5,292 | 4 |
| TAKANO, MARK CA · House DEM |
$4,094 | 2 |
| 841491 841491 |
$3,581 | 4 |
| DEMOCRATIC CLUB OF CLAREMONT C00404319 |
$3,399 | 5 |
| AGUILAR, PETE CA · House DEM |
$3,190 | 2 |
By party
Revenue by party
| Party | Amount | % |
|---|---|---|
| Democratic | $281,397 | 41.21% |
| Republican | $516 | 0.08% |
| Non-partisan | $400,896 | 58.71% |
Part III Reference tables
Full all-time and cycle-to-date data.
Cycle-over-cycle trajectory
current cycle earlier election cycle off-cycle year quarterly · 10 years
| Year | Q | Cycle | Total | Txns | Top buyer · share | Top category · share | Cum. (cycle) | YoY % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Q1 | 2016 | $3K | 3 | 942524 92% | Print & Mail 92% | $3K | — |
| 2017 | Q1 | 2018 | $733 | 1 | AGUILAR, PETE 100% | Print & Mail 100% | $733 | — |
| 2017 | Q3 | 2018 | $569 | 3 | JULIA PEACOCK FOR CONGRESS 100% | Print & Mail 100% | $1K | — |
| 2017 | Q4 | 2016 | $941 | 1 | 742176 100% | Print & Mail 100% | $4K | — |
| 2017 | Q4 | 2018 | $2K | 5 | NORMAN QUINTERO FOR US CONG… 55% | Print & Mail 100% | $4K | — |
| 2018 | Q1 | 2018 | $3K | 6 | AGUILAR, PETE 48% | Print & Mail 100% | $6K | — |
| 2018 | Q2 | 2018 | $6K | 12 | JULIA PEACOCK FOR CONGRESS 41% | Print & Mail 93% | $13K | — |
| 2018 | Q3 | 2018 | $5K | 9 | JULIA PEACOCK FOR CONGRESS 44% | Print & Mail 71% | $18K | — |
| 2018 | Q4 | 2018 | $6K | 6 | AGUILAR, PETE 33% | Print & Mail 75% | $24K | — |
| 2019 | Q1 | 2018 | $14K | 5 | VASQUEZ-WILSON FOR SENATE 2… 51% | Print & Mail 99% | $38K | +443% |
| 2019 | Q1 | 2020 | $144 | 1 | AGUILAR, PETE 100% | Print & Mail 100% | $144 | -80% |
| 2019 | Q2 | 2018 | $288 | 3 | GOODFELLOW FOR STATE SENATE… 100% | Print & Mail 100% | $39K | — |
| 2019 | Q2 | 2020 | $1K | 4 | LIAM O'MARA FOR CONGRESS 65% | Print & Mail 100% | $1K | — |
| 2019 | Q3 | 2018 | $425 | 2 | GOODFELLOW FOR STATE SENATE… 65% | Print & Mail 100% | $39K | — |
| 2019 | Q3 | 2020 | $879 | 4 | CHRIS BUBSER FOR CONGRESS 68% | Print & Mail 88% | $2K | +54% |
| 2019 | Q4 | 2018 | $1K | 2 | GOODFELLOW FOR STATE SENATE… 100% | Print & Mail 100% | $40K | +16% |
| 2019 | Q4 | 2020 | $3K | 7 | AGUILAR, PETE 43% | Print & Mail 100% | $5K | +25% |
| 2020 | Q1 | 2020 | $8K | 10 | LIAM O'MARA FOR CONGRESS 32% | Print & Mail 100% | $13K | +179% |
| 2020 | Q2 | 2020 | $2K | 3 | GOODFELLOW FOR STATE SENATE… 100% | Print & Mail 100% | $15K | -67% |
| 2020 | Q3 | 2020 | $3K | 4 | LIAM O'MARA FOR CONGRESS 52% | Print & Mail 71% | $18K | -51% |
| 2020 | Q4 | 2020 | $6K | 4 | TAKANO, MARK 39% | Print & Mail 74% | $23K | -1% |
| 2021 | Q3 | 2020 | $325 | 1 | 742176 100% | Print & Mail 100% | $24K | -24% |
| 2021 | Q4 | 2020 | $329 | 1 | RAMOS FOR ASSEMBLY 2022; RE… 100% | Print & Mail 100% | $24K | -70% |
| 2022 | Q1 | 2022 | $4K | 3 | JACKSON FOR ASSEMBLY 2022; … 87% | Print & Mail 100% | $4K | -54% |
| 2022 | Q2 | 2022 | $26K | 5 | PORTILLO FOR ASSEMBLY 2022;… 60% | Print & Mail 100% | $30K | +1116% |
| 2022 | Q3 | 2022 | $12K | 5 | 932096 72% | Other / Unclassified 73% | $42K | +368% |
| 2022 | Q4 | 2022 | $5K | 7 | JACKSON FOR ASSEMBLY 2022; … 31% | Print & Mail 72% | $46K | -18% |
| 2023 | Q1 | 2022 | $357 | 1 | FIERRO FOR STATE ASSEMBLY 2… 100% | Print & Mail 100% | $47K | — |
| 2023 | Q1 | 2024 | $633 | 1 | TORRES, NORMA 100% | Print & Mail 100% | $633 | — |
| 2023 | Q2 | 2022 | $3K | 5 | PLANNED PARENTHOOD OF ORANG… 51% | Print & Mail 100% | $49K | — |
| 2023 | Q2 | 2024 | $11K | 4 | TORRES, NORMA 89% | Print & Mail 100% | $11K | — |
| 2023 | Q3 | 2022 | $707 | 1 | TORRES FOR ASSEMBLY 2024; R… 100% | Print & Mail 100% | $50K | +118% |
| 2023 | Q4 | 2022 | $12K | 3 | JACKSON FOR ASSEMBLY 2024; … 98% | Print & Mail 98% | $62K | +3504% |
| 2023 | Q4 | 2024 | $2K | 1 | AGUILAR, PETE 100% | Print & Mail 100% | $14K | — |
| 2024 | Q1 | 2024 | $176K | 27 | TORRES, NORMA 81% | Print & Mail 97% | $190K | +4662% |
| 2024 | Q2 | 2024 | $4K | 3 | PLANNED PARENTHOOD OF ORANG… 74% | Print & Mail 26% | $194K | -85% |
| 2024 | Q3 | 2024 | $7K | 8 | COACHELLA VALLEY TEACHERS A… 32% | Print & Mail 71% | $201K | -39% |
| 2024 | Q4 | 2024 | $81K | 13 | TORRES, NORMA 50% | Print & Mail 95% | $281K | +1632% |
| 2025 | Q1 | 2024 | $5K | 2 | HIGH DESERT PROGRESSIVE DEM… 77% | Print & Mail 77% | $287K | +1353% |
| 2025 | Q1 | 2026 | $780 | 3 | GAGNIER, CHRISTINA 70% | Print & Mail 100% | $780 | +23% |
| 2025 | Q2 | 2024 | $4K | 4 | SHOULTS FOR ASSEMBLY 2025 78% | Print & Mail 100% | $290K | +39% |
| 2025 | Q2 | 2026 | $1K | 6 | GAGNIER, CHRISTINA 68% | Print & Mail 100% | $2K | -87% |
| 2025 | Q3 | 2024 | $16K | 13 | COACHELLA VALLEY TEACHERS A… 66% | Other / Unclassified 73% | $306K | +2139% |
| 2025 | Q3 | 2026 | $755 | 2 | GAGNIER, CHRISTINA 100% | Print & Mail 100% | $3K | — |
| 2025 | Q4 | 2024 | $1K | 2 | 923014 100% | Print & Mail 100% | $307K | -90% |
| 2025 | Q4 | 2026 | $52 | 1 | GAGNIER, CHRISTINA 100% | Print & Mail 100% | $3K | -98% |
| 2026 | Q1 | 2026 | $8K | 10 | PLANNED PARENTHOOD OF ORANG… 29% | Print & Mail 41% | $10K | -96% |
| 2026 | Q2 | 2026 | $48K | 10 | TORRES, NORMA 87% | Print & Mail 4% | $59K | +1136% |
| 2026 | Q3 | 2026 | $9K | 6 | PASS DEMOCRATIC CLUB 60% | Print & Mail 42% | $67K | +22% |
Revenue by service category
No category revenue in this window.
| Category | Total spend | Txns | Avg check | % of total | Top buyer · share | Last paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Print & Mail | $525,724 | 323 | $2K | 83.4% | TORRES, NORMA 37% | 4w ago |
| Other / Unclassified | $92,865 | 100 | $929 | 14.7% | 911535 14% | 7mo ago |
| Admin & Office | $3,609 | 6 | $601 | 0.6% | 942524 81% | 4y ago |
| Fundraising | $3,181 | 3 | $1K | 0.5% | HIGH DESERT PROGRESSIVE DEM… 88% | 8w ago |
| Field & Voter Contact | $2,623 | 4 | $656 | 0.4% | CERVANTES FOR ASSEMBLY 2026… 35% | 4w ago |
| Travel & Events | $1,048 | 2 | $524 | 0.2% | 851055 55% | 7mo ago |
| Contributions & Transfers | $1,025 | 3 | $342 | 0.2% | 932096 58% | 3y ago |
Client retention
Sticky-relationship signal: how many clients keep coming back across cycles vs one-time buyers.
| Client | Cycles | All-time spend | Txns | First paid | Last paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TORRES, NORMA | 4 | $236,266 | 17 | 2018-05-11 | 2026-05-18 |
| PLANNED PARENTHOOD OF ORANGE AND SAN BERNARDINO COUNTIES COMMUNITY ACTION FUND PAC | 5 | $16,040 | 8 | 2013-02-05 | 2026-02-18 |
| 742176 | 7 | $13,820 | 13 | 2011-08-01 | 2026-06-01 |
| AGUILAR, PETE | 5 | $13,464 | 13 | 2017-03-01 | 2025-01-22 |
| 942524 | 6 | $9,939 | 10 | 2001-01-27 | 2017-01-31 |
| 851055 | 7 | $7,777 | 13 | 2002-05-24 | 2026-07-31 |
| 841491 | 3 | $4,867 | 9 | 2022-07-14 | 2026-05-13 |
| DESERT STONEWALL DEMOCRATS | 4 | $4,813 | 5 | 2005-10-26 | 2020-10-20 |
Geographic concentration
Where this vendor's clients are based — federal committees by state, plus implicit jurisdiction for CA and TX state filers.
| State | Total spend | % of revenue | Clients | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CA | $681,477 | 99.9% | 125 | |
| DC | $386 | 0.1% | 1 |
Notable disbursements
5 largest all-time · 5 largest in the current cycle · 5 most recent. Each row earns its place.
| Reason | Date | Filer | Category | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Largest all-time | 2024-02-05 | TORRES, NORMA | Print & Mail | PRINTING MAILING AND POSTAGE SERVICES | $30,883 |
| Largest all-time | 2026-05-05 | TORRES, NORMA | — | MAILER CARD | $23,028 |
| Largest all-time | 2024-10-08 | RIVERSIDE COUNTY DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE | Print & Mail | Postage for Postcards | $22,657 |
| Largest all-time | 2024-02-21 | TORRES, NORMA | Print & Mail | PRINTING, MAILING & POSTAGE | $22,428 |
| Largest all-time | 2024-02-28 | TORRES, NORMA | Print & Mail | MAILING AND POSTAGE SEREVICES | $22,005 |
| Largest this cycle | 2026-05-18 | TORRES, NORMA | — | MAIL CARD | $18,926 |
| Largest this cycle | 2026-07-03 | HIGH DESERT PROGRESSIVE DEMOCRATS | Fundraising | Printing for fundraising | $2,797 |
| Largest this cycle | 2026-07-31 | PASS DEMOCRATIC CLUB | Print & Mail | Postcards | $2,538 |
| Largest this cycle | 2026-02-18 | PLANNED PARENTHOOD OF ORANGE AND SAN BERNARDINO COUNTIES COMMUNITY ACTION FUND PAC | Print & Mail | — | $2,203 |
| Recent | 2026-07-31 | PASS DEMOCRATIC CLUB | Print & Mail | Vote postcards | $1,208 |
| Recent | 2026-07-31 | PASS DEMOCRATIC CLUB | — | — | $851 |
| Recent | 2026-07-31 | 851055 | — | — | $727 |
| Recent | 2026-07-31 | PASS DEMOCRATIC CLUB | Field & Voter Contact | Door Hangers | $694 |