TEMPLAR BAKER GROUP LLC
TEMPLAR BAKER GROUP LLC is a fundraising vendor. In the 2025-2026 cycle TEMPLAR BAKER GROUP LLC was paid $6.03M across 59 client committees.
Part I Identity
Stable facts about this entity. These figures do not change as you adjust the timeframe in Part II.
- Activity span ALL TIME
- Jan 25, 2017 → Jul 15, 2026
- spans 9.5 years
- Disbursements ALL TIME
- 482
- Schedule B rows
- Client committees ALL TIME
- 59
- distinct payers
Part II Activity in selected window
One timeframe control governs all three panels below. Change it once and the trajectory, top buyers, and party breakdown all update together.
Spend trajectory
Monthly spend to this vendor over the last 12 months.
Top buyers
Two views of the same data — diagram and table share the time-window control and the same top-buyers slice. Click "View all buyers in research" to drill in with the matching date range.
No buyer activity in this window.
Top buyers last 3 months · top 9
| Filer | Total spend | Disbursements |
|---|---|---|
| GLCF, INC. C00853861 |
$51,739 | 2 |
| NRSC C00027466 |
$45,600 | 1 |
| TEAM MORENO C00867010 |
$37,861 | 2 |
| NEW ENGLAND VICTORY FUND C00944827 |
$30,373 | 2 |
| BOUCHARD, MICHAEL MI · House REP |
$18,010 | 4 |
| STRONG MICHIGAN VALUES C00944033 |
$17,491 | 1 |
| BARRETT, THOMAS MORE MI · House REP |
$10,775 | 3 |
| BARRETT BRIGADE VICTORY FUND C00817874 |
$5,000 | 1 |
| WEST MICHIGAN FOR COMMON SENSE C00943332 |
$2,500 | 1 |
Top buyers last 6 months · top 10
| Filer | Total spend | Disbursements |
|---|---|---|
| TEAM MORENO C00867010 |
$142,393 | 6 |
| GLCF, INC. C00853861 |
$93,765 | 3 |
| BEST AT BRINGING ENTREPRENEURIAL RESULTS NEVER IMAGINED OR ENVISIONED PAC C00863373 |
$51,465 | 2 |
| REPUBLICAN NATIONAL COMMITTEE C00003418 |
$49,800 | 3 |
| BOUCHARD, MICHAEL MI · House REP |
$45,601 | 8 |
| NRSC C00027466 |
$45,600 | 1 |
| HAGEMAN VICTORY FUND C00799817 |
$39,481 | 3 |
| LISA MCCLAIN LEADERSHIP FUND C00868091 |
$35,240 | 3 |
| NEW ENGLAND VICTORY FUND C00944827 |
$30,373 | 2 |
| BARRETT, THOMAS MORE MI · House REP |
$29,225 | 8 |
Top buyers last 12 months · top 10
| Filer | Total spend | Disbursements |
|---|---|---|
| TEAM MORENO C00867010 |
$412,541 | 8 |
| REPUBLICAN NATIONAL COMMITTEE C00003418 |
$150,711 | 9 |
| GLCF, INC. C00853861 |
$114,437 | 6 |
| LISA MCCLAIN LEADERSHIP FUND C00868091 |
$100,619 | 13 |
| ROGERS, MICHAEL J MI · Senate REP |
$79,088 | 7 |
| HAGEMAN VICTORY FUND C00799817 |
$71,678 | 8 |
| BEST AT BRINGING ENTREPRENEURIAL RESULTS NEVER IMAGINED OR ENVISIONED PAC C00863373 |
$71,308 | 5 |
| TEAM ROGERS C00884296 |
$70,956 | 4 |
| HAGEMAN, HARRIET WY · Senate REP |
$55,554 | 5 |
| BOUCHARD, MICHAEL MI · House REP |
$45,601 | 8 |
Top buyers last 18 months · top 10
| Filer | Total spend | Disbursements |
|---|---|---|
| TEAM MORENO C00867010 |
$529,260 | 13 |
| REPUBLICAN NATIONAL COMMITTEE C00003418 |
$250,707 | 15 |
| TEAM ROGERS C00884296 |
$123,989 | 5 |
| ROGERS, MICHAEL J MI · Senate REP |
$115,963 | 10 |
| GLCF, INC. C00853861 |
$114,603 | 7 |
| BEST AT BRINGING ENTREPRENEURIAL RESULTS NEVER IMAGINED OR ENVISIONED PAC C00863373 |
$102,768 | 7 |
| LISA MCCLAIN LEADERSHIP FUND C00868091 |
$100,619 | 13 |
| BARRETT BRIGADE VICTORY FUND C00817874 |
$77,754 | 13 |
| HAGEMAN VICTORY FUND C00799817 |
$71,678 | 8 |
| HAGEMAN, HARRIET WY · Senate REP |
$55,554 | 5 |
Top buyers last 24 months · top 10
| Filer | Total spend | Disbursements |
|---|---|---|
| TEAM MORENO C00867010 |
$834,073 | 19 |
| REPUBLICAN NATIONAL COMMITTEE C00003418 |
$302,288 | 18 |
| ROGERS, MICHAEL J MI · Senate REP |
$200,830 | 13 |
| GLCF, INC. C00853861 |
$164,426 | 11 |
| TEAM ROGERS C00884296 |
$123,989 | 5 |
| BUCKEYE VALUES PAC C00834630 |
$109,048 | 2 |
| BEST AT BRINGING ENTREPRENEURIAL RESULTS NEVER IMAGINED OR ENVISIONED PAC C00863373 |
$102,768 | 7 |
| LISA MCCLAIN LEADERSHIP FUND C00868091 |
$100,619 | 13 |
| BARRETT BRIGADE VICTORY FUND C00817874 |
$82,754 | 14 |
| MORENO, BERNIE OH · Senate REP |
$81,763 | 7 |
By party
Revenue by party
| Party | Amount | % |
|---|---|---|
| Democratic | $0 | 0.00% |
| Republican | $3,804,876 | 63.13% |
| Non-partisan | $2,221,788 | 36.87% |
Part III Reference tables
Full all-time and cycle-to-date data.
Cycle-over-cycle trajectory
current cycle earlier election cycle off-cycle year quarterly · 10 years
| Year | Q | Cycle | Total | Txns | Top buyer · share | Top category · share | Cum. (cycle) | YoY % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Q1 | 2018 | $18K | 2 | REPUBLICAN NATIONAL COMMITT… 100% | Fundraising 100% | $18K | — |
| 2017 | Q2 | 2018 | $28K | 4 | REPUBLICAN NATIONAL COMMITT… 100% | Fundraising 100% | $45K | — |
| 2017 | Q3 | 2018 | $38K | 3 | REPUBLICAN NATIONAL COMMITT… 100% | Fundraising 100% | $83K | — |
| 2017 | Q4 | 2018 | $51K | 3 | REPUBLICAN NATIONAL COMMITT… 100% | Fundraising 100% | $134K | — |
| 2018 | Q1 | 2018 | $44K | 3 | REPUBLICAN NATIONAL COMMITT… 100% | Fundraising 100% | $178K | — |
| 2018 | Q2 | 2018 | $51K | 4 | REPUBLICAN NATIONAL COMMITT… 95% | Fundraising 100% | $229K | — |
| 2018 | Q3 | 2018 | $49K | 5 | REPUBLICAN NATIONAL COMMITT… 90% | Fundraising 100% | $278K | — |
| 2018 | Q4 | 2018 | $49K | 4 | REPUBLICAN NATIONAL COMMITT… 94% | Fundraising 100% | $327K | — |
| 2019 | Q1 | 2020 | $33K | 2 | REPUBLICAN NATIONAL COMMITT… 100% | Fundraising 100% | $33K | +90% |
| 2019 | Q2 | 2020 | $74K | 4 | REPUBLICAN NATIONAL COMMITT… 100% | Fundraising 100% | $108K | +171% |
| 2019 | Q3 | 2020 | $56K | 3 | REPUBLICAN NATIONAL COMMITT… 100% | Fundraising 100% | $164K | +50% |
| 2019 | Q4 | 2020 | $56K | 4 | REPUBLICAN NATIONAL COMMITT… 95% | Fundraising 100% | $220K | +9% |
| 2020 | Q1 | 2020 | $73K | 11 | REPUBLICAN NATIONAL COMMITT… 77% | Fundraising 100% | $293K | +67% |
| 2020 | Q2 | 2020 | $62K | 9 | REPUBLICAN NATIONAL COMMITT… 75% | Fundraising 100% | $356K | +22% |
| 2020 | Q3 | 2020 | $57K | 6 | REPUBLICAN NATIONAL COMMITT… 81% | Fundraising 100% | $412K | +15% |
| 2020 | Q4 | 2020 | $57K | 7 | REPUBLICAN NATIONAL COMMITT… 56% | Fundraising 100% | $469K | +16% |
| 2021 | Q1 | 2022 | $8K | 2 | SAVE THE US SENATE PAC 51% | Fundraising 100% | $8K | -75% |
| 2021 | Q2 | 2022 | $76K | 3 | REPUBLICAN NATIONAL COMMITT… 100% | Fundraising 100% | $84K | +2% |
| 2021 | Q3 | 2022 | $60K | 4 | REPUBLICAN NATIONAL COMMITT… 96% | Fundraising 100% | $144K | +7% |
| 2021 | Q4 | 2022 | $122K | 8 | REPUBLICAN NATIONAL COMMITT… 45% | Fundraising 100% | $267K | +119% |
| 2022 | Q1 | 2022 | $167K | 11 | REPUBLICAN NATIONAL COMMITT… 29% | Fundraising 100% | $434K | +128% |
| 2022 | Q2 | 2022 | $173K | 17 | MAKE AMERICA GREAT AGAIN, A… 32% | Fundraising 100% | $607K | +177% |
| 2022 | Q3 | 2022 | $166K | 20 | REPUBLICAN NATIONAL COMMITT… 33% | Fundraising 100% | $773K | +194% |
| 2022 | Q4 | 2022 | $290K | 27 | TEXANS FOR GREG ABBOTT 25% | Fundraising 100% | $1.06M | +405% |
| 2023 | Q1 | 2024 | $53K | 9 | REPUBLICAN NATIONAL COMMITT… 50% | Fundraising 100% | $53K | +544% |
| 2023 | Q2 | 2024 | $156K | 11 | MORENO, BERNIE 41% | Fundraising 100% | $209K | +105% |
| 2023 | Q3 | 2022 | $10K | 2 | TEXANS FOR GREG ABBOTT 100% | Fundraising 100% | $1.07M | — |
| 2023 | Q3 | 2024 | $181K | 15 | MORENO, BERNIE 42% | Fundraising 100% | $390K | +201% |
| 2023 | Q4 | 2022 | $57K | 5 | TEXANS FOR GREG ABBOTT 100% | Fundraising 100% | $1.13M | — |
| 2023 | Q4 | 2024 | $173K | 22 | REPUBLICAN NATIONAL COMMITT… 30% | Fundraising 100% | $563K | +41% |
| 2024 | Q1 | 2024 | $213K | 13 | REPUBLICAN NATIONAL COMMITT… 31% | Fundraising 100% | $776K | +28% |
| 2024 | Q2 | 2024 | $206K | 23 | REPUBLICAN NATIONAL COMMITT… 25% | Fundraising 100% | $982K | +19% |
| 2024 | Q3 | 2024 | $494K | 28 | TEAM MORENO 31% | Fundraising 100% | $1.48M | +197% |
| 2024 | Q4 | 2024 | $657K | 37 | TEAM MORENO 34% | Fundraising 100% | $2.13M | +127% |
| 2025 | Q1 | 2026 | $103K | 8 | TEAM MORENO 46% | Fundraising 100% | $103K | +95% |
| 2025 | Q2 | 2026 | $244K | 12 | TEAM MORENO 42% | Fundraising 100% | $346K | +56% |
| 2025 | Q3 | 2026 | $234K | 19 | TEAM ROGERS 23% | Fundraising 100% | $580K | +29% |
| 2025 | Q4 | 2024 | $3K | 1 | CALIFORNIANS FOR VOTER ID, … 100% | Fundraising 100% | $2.14M | -96% |
| 2025 | Q4 | 2026 | $520K | 36 | TEAM MORENO 52% | Fundraising 100% | $1.1M | +201% |
| 2026 | Q1 | 2026 | $363K | 23 | TEAM MORENO 27% | Fundraising 69% | $1.46M | +70% |
| 2026 | Q2 | 2026 | $424K | 44 | BEST AT BRINGING ENTREPRENE… 12% | — | $1.89M | +106% |
| 2026 | Q3 | 2026 | $77K | 7 | GLCF, INC. 67% | — | $1.96M | -84% |
Revenue by service category
No category revenue in this window.
No category revenue in this window.
| Category | Total spend | Txns | Avg check | % of total | Top buyer · share | Last paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fundraising | $5,410,193 | 423 | $13K | 100.0% | REPUBLICAN NATIONAL COMMITT… 31% | 5mo ago |
Client retention
Sticky-relationship signal: how many clients keep coming back across cycles vs one-time buyers.
| Client | Cycles | All-time spend | Txns | First paid | Last paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REPUBLICAN NATIONAL COMMITTEE | 5 | $1,731,811 | 107 | 2017-01-25 | 2026-05-29 |
| HAGEMAN, HARRIET | 3 | $166,673 | 34 | 2022-10-03 | 2026-04-28 |
| HAGEMAN VICTORY FUND | 3 | $113,081 | 15 | 2022-11-08 | 2026-05-05 |
| NRSC | 3 | $72,857 | 5 | 2020-12-30 | 2026-06-29 |
Geographic concentration
Where this vendor's clients are based — federal committees by state, plus implicit jurisdiction for CA and TX state filers.
| State | Total spend | % of revenue | Clients | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DC | $1,891,386 | 31.6% | 4 | |
| OH | $1,523,551 | 25.4% | 5 | |
| MI | $1,255,670 | 21.0% | 18 | |
| GA | $288,539 | 4.8% | 7 | |
| WY | $279,754 | 4.7% | 2 | |
| TX | $278,607 | 4.7% | 2 | |
| VA | $151,691 | 2.5% | 4 | |
| AK | $83,962 | 1.4% | 1 | |
| SD | $72,949 | 1.2% | 2 | |
| MO | $60,946 | 1.0% | 1 | |
| MA | $60,549 | 1.0% | 2 | |
| KY | $43,657 | 0.7% | 2 |
Notable disbursements
5 largest all-time · 5 largest in the current cycle · 5 most recent. Each row earns its place.
| Reason | Date | Filer | Category | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Largest all-time | 2024-11-26 | TEAM MORENO | Fundraising | FUNDRAISING CONSULTING | $196,143 |
| Largest all-time | 2025-12-30 | TEAM MORENO | Fundraising | FUNDRAISING CONSULTING | $145,278 |
| Largest all-time | 2025-10-17 | TEAM MORENO | Fundraising | FUNDRAISING CONSULTING | $124,871 |
| Largest all-time | 2025-05-06 | TEAM MORENO | Fundraising | FUNDRAISING CONSULTING & EXPENSES | $92,873 |
| Largest all-time | 2024-08-13 | TEAM MORENO | Fundraising | FUNDRAISING CONSULTING | $89,002 |
| Largest this cycle | 2026-03-31 | TEAM MORENO | Fundraising | FUNDRAISING CONSULTING | $65,798 |
| Largest this cycle | 2025-08-07 | TEAM ROGERS | Fundraising | FUNDRAISING CONSULTING | $53,033 |
| Recent | 2026-07-13 | GLCF, INC. | — | FINANCE CONSULTING | $51,573 |
| Recent | 2026-07-02 | BOUCHARD, MICHAEL | — | GENERAL CAMPAIGN CONSULTING | $5,000 |
| Recent | 2026-07-15 | BOUCHARD, MICHAEL | — | GENERAL CAMPAIGN CONSULTING | $5,000 |
| Recent | 2026-07-13 | WEST MICHIGAN FOR COMMON SENSE | — | FUNDRAISING AND CONSULTING | $2,500 |
| Recent | 2026-07-02 | BOUCHARD, MICHAEL | — | GENERAL CAMPAIGN CONSULTING EXPENSES | $510 |