MAYBELL GROUP LLC
MAYBELL GROUP LLC is a fundraising vendor. In the 2025-2026 cycle MAYBELL GROUP LLC was paid $3.84M across 43 client committees.
Part I Identity
Stable facts about this entity. These figures do not change as you adjust the timeframe in Part II.
- Activity span ALL TIME
- Apr 2, 2019 → Jul 22, 2026
- spans 7.3 years
- Disbursements ALL TIME
- 363
- Schedule B rows
- Client committees ALL TIME
- 43
- distinct payers
Part II Activity in selected window
One timeframe control governs all three panels below. Change it once and the trajectory, top buyers, and party breakdown all update together.
Spend trajectory
Monthly spend to this vendor over the last 12 months.
Top buyers
Two views of the same data — diagram and table share the time-window control and the same top-buyers slice. Click "View all buyers in research" to drill in with the matching date range.
No buyer activity in this window.
Top buyers last 3 months · top 5
| Filer | Total spend | Disbursements |
|---|---|---|
| SULLIVAN, DAN AK · Senate REP |
$76,865 | 2 |
| ALME, KURT MT · Senate REP |
$50,644 | 1 |
| GLCF, INC. C00853861 |
$20,000 | 1 |
| NRSC C00027466 |
$16,358 | 1 |
| CAPITO, SHELLEY MOORE WV · Senate REP |
$9,016 | 1 |
Top buyers last 6 months · top 10
| Filer | Total spend | Disbursements |
|---|---|---|
| SULLIVAN, DAN AK · Senate REP |
$148,249 | 4 |
| ALME, KURT MT · Senate REP |
$50,644 | 1 |
| MR PAC C00850610 |
$23,750 | 1 |
| GLCF, INC. C00853861 |
$20,000 | 1 |
| HOLD THE SENATE C00916643 |
$19,441 | 1 |
| TRUE NORTH PAC C00571000 |
$16,568 | 3 |
| NRSC C00027466 |
$16,358 | 1 |
| ROGERS, MICHAEL J MI · Senate REP |
$16,218 | 1 |
| PUT ALASKA FIRST C00939876 |
$15,333 | 1 |
| CAPITO, SHELLEY MOORE WV · Senate REP |
$9,016 | 1 |
Top buyers last 12 months · top 10
| Filer | Total spend | Disbursements |
|---|---|---|
| SULLIVAN, DAN AK · Senate REP |
$264,038 | 10 |
| DAINES, STEVE MT · Senate REP |
$60,142 | 9 |
| ALME, KURT MT · Senate REP |
$50,644 | 1 |
| SULLIVAN VICTORY C00609255 |
$44,758 | 2 |
| ROGERS, MICHAEL J MI · Senate REP |
$43,651 | 3 |
| TRUE NORTH PAC C00571000 |
$42,204 | 9 |
| GLCF, INC. C00853861 |
$33,750 | 2 |
| DAINES SENATE MAJORITY FUND C00571596 |
$27,647 | 5 |
| HOLD THE SENATE C00916643 |
$24,084 | 2 |
| MR PAC C00850610 |
$23,750 | 1 |
Top buyers last 18 months · top 10
| Filer | Total spend | Disbursements |
|---|---|---|
| SULLIVAN, DAN AK · Senate REP |
$365,138 | 16 |
| DAINES, STEVE MT · Senate REP |
$90,054 | 17 |
| SULLIVAN VICTORY C00609255 |
$87,157 | 6 |
| DAINES SENATE MAJORITY FUND C00571596 |
$70,619 | 9 |
| TRUE NORTH PAC C00571000 |
$66,528 | 13 |
| ALME, KURT MT · Senate REP |
$50,644 | 1 |
| ROGERS, MICHAEL J MI · Senate REP |
$43,651 | 3 |
| NRSC C00027466 |
$36,026 | 5 |
| BIG SKY OPPORTUNITY PAC C00542027 |
$35,300 | 15 |
| GLCF, INC. C00853861 |
$33,750 | 2 |
Top buyers last 24 months · top 10
| Filer | Total spend | Disbursements |
|---|---|---|
| SULLIVAN, DAN AK · Senate REP |
$376,388 | 21 |
| DAINES, STEVE MT · Senate REP |
$95,054 | 18 |
| SULLIVAN VICTORY C00609255 |
$87,157 | 6 |
| TRUE NORTH PAC C00571000 |
$85,278 | 17 |
| DAINES SENATE MAJORITY FUND C00571596 |
$70,619 | 9 |
| ALME, KURT MT · Senate REP |
$50,644 | 1 |
| ROGERS, MICHAEL J MI · Senate REP |
$43,651 | 3 |
| BIG SKY OPPORTUNITY PAC C00542027 |
$40,300 | 16 |
| NRSC C00027466 |
$36,026 | 5 |
| GLCF, INC. C00853861 |
$33,750 | 2 |
By party
Revenue by party
| Party | Amount | % |
|---|---|---|
| Democratic | $0 | 0.00% |
| Republican | $2,834,299 | 73.76% |
| Non-partisan | $1,008,436 | 26.24% |
Part III Reference tables
Full all-time and cycle-to-date data.
Cycle-over-cycle trajectory
current cycle earlier election cycle off-cycle year quarterly · 8 years
| Year | Q | Cycle | Total | Txns | Top buyer · share | Top category · share | Cum. (cycle) | YoY % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Q2 | 2020 | $152K | 9 | CORY GARDNER FOR SENATE 44% | Fundraising 100% | $152K | — |
| 2019 | Q3 | 2020 | $139K | 14 | CORY GARDNER FOR SENATE 65% | Fundraising 100% | $291K | — |
| 2019 | Q4 | 2020 | $221K | 14 | CORY GARDNER FOR SENATE 81% | Fundraising 100% | $512K | — |
| 2020 | Q1 | 2020 | $69K | 4 | CORY GARDNER FOR SENATE 88% | Fundraising 100% | $580K | — |
| 2020 | Q2 | 2020 | $167K | 9 | CORY GARDNER FOR SENATE 63% | Fundraising 100% | $748K | — |
| 2020 | Q3 | 2020 | $373K | 17 | CORY GARDNER FOR SENATE 69% | Fundraising 100% | $1.12M | — |
| 2020 | Q4 | 2020 | $468K | 11 | CORY GARDNER FOR SENATE 87% | Fundraising 100% | $1.59M | — |
| 2021 | Q1 | 2022 | $12K | 3 | BUCK PAC 85% | Fundraising 100% | $12K | — |
| 2021 | Q2 | 2022 | $60K | 9 | THE PAT MCCRORY COMMITTEE 34% | Fundraising 100% | $72K | -60% |
| 2021 | Q3 | 2022 | $100K | 13 | THE PAT MCCRORY COMMITTEE 68% | Fundraising 100% | $172K | -28% |
| 2021 | Q4 | 2022 | $112K | 12 | 34N22, INC. 39% | Fundraising 100% | $284K | -49% |
| 2022 | Q1 | 2022 | $68K | 10 | THE PAT MCCRORY COMMITTEE 37% | Fundraising 100% | $352K | -1% |
| 2022 | Q2 | 2022 | $197K | 18 | THE PAT MCCRORY COMMITTEE 42% | Fundraising 100% | $549K | +18% |
| 2022 | Q3 | 2022 | $159K | 21 | O'DEA VICTORY COMMITTEE 35% | Fundraising 100% | $707K | -57% |
| 2022 | Q4 | 2022 | $270K | 29 | O'DEA, JOSEPH MATTHEW 52% | Fundraising 100% | $977K | -42% |
| 2023 | Q1 | 2024 | $29K | 8 | BUCK PAC 56% | Fundraising 100% | $29K | +143% |
| 2023 | Q2 | 2024 | $40K | 7 | BUCK PAC 62% | Fundraising 100% | $68K | -34% |
| 2023 | Q3 | 2024 | $35K | 10 | TRUE NORTH PAC 43% | Fundraising 100% | $103K | -65% |
| 2023 | Q4 | 2024 | $34K | 9 | BUCK PAC 45% | Fundraising 100% | $137K | -70% |
| 2024 | Q1 | 2024 | $24K | 7 | TRUE NORTH PAC 62% | Fundraising 100% | $161K | -64% |
| 2024 | Q2 | 2024 | $32K | 7 | SULLIVAN, DAN 64% | Fundraising 100% | $193K | -84% |
| 2024 | Q3 | 2024 | $10K | 4 | TRUE NORTH PAC 75% | Fundraising 100% | $203K | -94% |
| 2024 | Q4 | 2024 | $15K | 4 | TRUE NORTH PAC 75% | Fundraising 100% | $218K | -94% |
| 2025 | Q1 | 2026 | $40K | 10 | SULLIVAN, DAN 28% | Fundraising 75% | $40K | +39% |
| 2025 | Q2 | 2026 | $154K | 21 | SULLIVAN VICTORY 25% | Fundraising 63% | $194K | +288% |
| 2025 | Q3 | 2026 | $142K | 20 | SULLIVAN, DAN 45% | Fundraising 91% | $335K | +304% |
| 2025 | Q4 | 2026 | $185K | 23 | SULLIVAN VICTORY 24% | Fundraising 69% | $521K | +449% |
| 2026 | Q1 | 2026 | $198K | 21 | SULLIVAN, DAN 37% | Fundraising 30% | $719K | +721% |
| 2026 | Q2 | 2026 | $254K | 16 | SULLIVAN, DAN 30% | — | $973K | +707% |
| 2026 | Q3 | 2026 | $87K | 2 | SULLIVAN, DAN 77% | — | $1.06M | +769% |
Revenue by service category
No category revenue in this window.
No category revenue in this window.
| Category | Total spend | Txns | Avg check | % of total | Top buyer · share | Last paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fundraising | $3,215,284 | 317 | $10K | 95.9% | CORY GARDNER FOR SENATE 36% | 6mo ago |
| Contributions & Transfers | $87,157 | 6 | $15K | 2.6% | SULLIVAN VICTORY 100% | 8mo ago |
| Travel & Events | $26,089 | 6 | $4K | 0.8% | DAINES SENATE MAJORITY FUND 78% | 8mo ago |
| Strategy & Research | $24,668 | 5 | $5K | 0.7% | NRSC 80% | 11mo ago |
Client retention
Sticky-relationship signal: how many clients keep coming back across cycles vs one-time buyers.
| Client | Cycles | All-time spend | Txns | First paid | Last paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SULLIVAN, DAN | 3 | $433,201 | 43 | 2022-04-20 | 2026-07-22 |
| TRUE NORTH PAC | 3 | $190,280 | 41 | 2022-04-20 | 2026-05-11 |
| NRSC | 3 | $124,068 | 19 | 2019-08-09 | 2026-06-12 |
| REPUBLICAN NATIONAL COMMITTEE | 4 | $58,811 | 22 | 2019-12-18 | 2026-01-16 |
Geographic concentration
Where this vendor's clients are based — federal committees by state, plus implicit jurisdiction for CA and TX state filers.
| State | Total spend | % of revenue | Clients | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CO | $1,665,252 | 43.7% | 5 | |
| VA | $810,601 | 21.3% | 14 | |
| AK | $433,201 | 11.4% | 1 | |
| NC | $232,390 | 6.1% | 4 | |
| DC | $190,789 | 5.0% | 3 | |
| MI | $115,856 | 3.0% | 4 | |
| MA | $113,523 | 3.0% | 2 | |
| MT | $95,054 | 2.5% | 1 | |
| AL | $88,182 | 2.3% | 1 | |
| TX | $25,889 | 0.7% | 2 | |
| WV | $21,623 | 0.6% | 1 | |
| GA | $20,429 | 0.5% | 1 |
Notable disbursements
5 largest all-time · 5 largest in the current cycle · 5 most recent. Each row earns its place.
| Reason | Date | Filer | Category | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Largest all-time | 2020-10-16 | CORY GARDNER FOR SENATE | Fundraising | FUNDRAISING CONSULTING | $152,906 |
| Largest all-time | 2020-11-23 | CORY GARDNER FOR SENATE | Fundraising | FUNDRAISING CONSULTING/EVENT CATERING | $151,943 |
| Largest all-time | 2020-09-02 | CORY GARDNER FOR SENATE | Fundraising | FUNDRAISING CONSULTING/SITE RENTAL | $112,868 |
| Largest all-time | 2019-10-16 | CORY GARDNER FOR SENATE | Fundraising | FUNDRAISING CONSULTING | $67,437 |
| Largest all-time | 2026-07-22 | SULLIVAN, DAN | — | FUNDRAISING CONSULTING | $66,865 |
| Largest this cycle | 2026-04-22 | SULLIVAN, DAN | — | FUNDRAISING CONSULTING | $66,384 |
| Largest this cycle | 2026-02-02 | SULLIVAN, DAN | — | FUNDRAISING CONSULTING | $63,421 |
| Largest this cycle | 2025-07-23 | SULLIVAN, DAN | Fundraising | FUNDRAISING CONSULTING | $54,076 |
| Largest this cycle | 2026-06-28 | ALME, KURT | — | FUNDRAISING CONSULTING/TRAVEL | $50,644 |
| Recent | 2026-07-03 | GLCF, INC. | — | FINANCE CONSULTING | $20,000 |
| Recent | 2026-06-26 | SULLIVAN, DAN | — | FUNDRAISING CONSULTING | $10,000 |
| Recent | 2026-06-15 | CAPITO, SHELLEY MOORE | — | FUNDRAISING CONSULTING | $9,016 |