COMMONCENTSCONSULTING, LLC
COMMONCENTSCONSULTING, LLC is a legal & compliance vendor. In the 2025-2026 cycle COMMONCENTSCONSULTING, LLC was paid $2.52M across 68 client committees.
Part I Identity
Stable facts about this entity. These figures do not change as you adjust the timeframe in Part II.
- Activity span ALL TIME
- Jan 4, 2017 → Jul 10, 2026
- spans 9.5 years
- Disbursements ALL TIME
- 1,219
- Schedule B rows
- Client committees ALL TIME
- 68
- distinct payers
Part II Activity in selected window
One timeframe control governs all three panels below. Change it once and the trajectory, top buyers, and party breakdown all update together.
Spend trajectory
Monthly spend to this vendor over the last 12 months.
Top buyers
Two views of the same data — diagram and table share the time-window control and the same top-buyers slice. Click "View all buyers in research" to drill in with the matching date range.
No buyer activity in this window.
Top buyers last 3 months · top 10
| Filer | Total spend | Disbursements |
|---|---|---|
| NOLLEY, PAUL IL · House DEM |
$3,500 | 1 |
| MOLDER, CHAZ TN · House DEM |
$3,500 | 1 |
| DIXIE, VINCENT TN · House DEM |
$3,500 | 1 |
| COMMUNITY CHANGE VOTERS C00612820 |
$2,525 | 2 |
| ADVANCE PROGRESS C00922096 |
$2,000 | 1 |
| THE 218 PROJECT C00915520 |
$600 | 2 |
| SECURE PROGRESS C00890939 |
$500 | 1 |
| CLEAR VOICE MINNESOTA C00912477 |
$500 | 1 |
| STEVENSON, CHERLYNN KY · House DEM |
$500 | 1 |
| MALAMED, ZAK NY · House DEM |
$250 | 1 |
Top buyers last 6 months · top 10
| Filer | Total spend | Disbursements |
|---|---|---|
| STEVENSON, CHERLYNN KY · House DEM |
$14,500 | 5 |
| HELMER, DAN VA · House DEM |
$14,000 | 3 |
| MCCARTNEY, RICK AZ · House DEM |
$14,000 | 4 |
| MOLDER, CHAZ TN · House DEM |
$14,000 | 4 |
| NOLLEY, PAUL IL · House DEM |
$10,500 | 3 |
| COHEN, BRAD NJ · House DEM |
$10,500 | 3 |
| LANCASTER, MARIAH DR MA · House DEM |
$10,500 | 3 |
| CROSSWELL, RYAN PA · House DEM |
$10,000 | 3 |
| COMMUNITY CHANGE VOTERS C00612820 |
$7,575 | 6 |
| ADVANCE PROGRESS C00922096 |
$7,500 | 4 |
Top buyers last 12 months · top 10
| Filer | Total spend | Disbursements |
|---|---|---|
| MCCARTNEY, RICK AZ · House DEM |
$35,000 | 10 |
| CROSSWELL, RYAN PA · House DEM |
$34,500 | 10 |
| STEVENSON, CHERLYNN KY · House DEM |
$32,000 | 10 |
| MOLDER, CHAZ TN · House DEM |
$31,150 | 8 |
| COHEN, BRAD NJ · House DEM |
$26,600 | 7 |
| COMMUNITY CHANGE VOTERS C00612820 |
$25,250 | 20 |
| COHEN, JEFF IL · House DEM |
$20,067 | 5 |
| LANCASTER, MARIAH DR MA · House DEM |
$17,048 | 4 |
| MALINOWSKI, TOM NJ · House DEM |
$14,000 | 2 |
| MUNSING, EVAN CO · House DEM |
$14,000 | 4 |
Top buyers last 18 months · top 10
| Filer | Total spend | Disbursements |
|---|---|---|
| MCCARTNEY, RICK AZ · House DEM |
$45,500 | 12 |
| STEVENSON, CHERLYNN KY · House DEM |
$43,968 | 12 |
| CROSSWELL, RYAN PA · House DEM |
$40,567 | 11 |
| COMMUNITY CHANGE VOTERS C00612820 |
$40,400 | 32 |
| MOLDER, CHAZ TN · House DEM |
$31,150 | 8 |
| COHEN, BRAD NJ · House DEM |
$26,600 | 7 |
| COHEN, JEFF IL · House DEM |
$20,067 | 5 |
| MUNSING, EVAN CO · House DEM |
$19,017 | 5 |
| LEVINE, JAKE CA · House DEM |
$17,048 | 4 |
| LANCASTER, MARIAH DR MA · House DEM |
$17,048 | 4 |
Top buyers last 24 months · top 10
| Filer | Total spend | Disbursements |
|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY CHANGE VOTERS C00612820 |
$55,550 | 44 |
| MCCARTNEY, RICK AZ · House DEM |
$45,500 | 12 |
| STEVENSON, CHERLYNN KY · House DEM |
$43,968 | 12 |
| CROSSWELL, RYAN PA · House DEM |
$40,567 | 11 |
| MOLDER, CHAZ TN · House DEM |
$31,150 | 8 |
| COHEN, BRAD NJ · House DEM |
$26,600 | 7 |
| COHEN, JEFF IL · House DEM |
$20,067 | 5 |
| MUNSING, EVAN CO · House DEM |
$19,017 | 5 |
| LEVINE, JAKE CA · House DEM |
$17,048 | 4 |
| LANCASTER, MARIAH DR MA · House DEM |
$17,048 | 4 |
By party
Revenue by party
| Party | Amount | % |
|---|---|---|
| Democratic | $1,843,125 | 73.28% |
| Republican | $0 | 0.00% |
| Non-partisan | $672,062 | 26.72% |
Part III Reference tables
Full all-time and cycle-to-date data.
Cycle-over-cycle trajectory
current cycle earlier election cycle off-cycle year quarterly · 10 years
| Year | Q | Cycle | Total | Txns | Top buyer · share | Top category · share | Cum. (cycle) | YoY % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Q1 | 2018 | $23K | 14 | TOM O'HALLERAN FOR CONGRESS 34% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $23K | — |
| 2017 | Q2 | 2018 | $28K | 21 | MOULTON, SETH 22% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $51K | — |
| 2017 | Q3 | 2018 | $31K | 22 | TOM O'HALLERAN FOR CONGRESS 19% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $82K | — |
| 2017 | Q4 | 2018 | $37K | 29 | HELMER FOR CONGRESS 16% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $120K | — |
| 2018 | Q1 | 2018 | $65K | 41 | MOULTON, SETH 19% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $184K | — |
| 2018 | Q2 | 2018 | $84K | 40 | SINEMA, KYRSTEN 21% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $268K | — |
| 2018 | Q3 | 2018 | $78K | 44 | KOH, DANIEL ARRIGG 19% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $346K | — |
| 2018 | Q4 | 2018 | $74K | 42 | SINEMA, KYRSTEN 32% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $420K | — |
| 2019 | Q1 | 2020 | $45K | 31 | SINEMA, KYRSTEN 31% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $45K | +94% |
| 2019 | Q2 | 2020 | $75K | 32 | SINEMA, KYRSTEN 21% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $120K | +171% |
| 2019 | Q3 | 2020 | $62K | 33 | SETH MOULTON FOR AMERICA, I… 24% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $183K | +99% |
| 2019 | Q4 | 2020 | $107K | 41 | DEVAL FOR ALL 27% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $289K | +188% |
| 2020 | Q1 | 2020 | $125K | 54 | DEVAL FOR ALL 35% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $414K | +93% |
| 2020 | Q2 | 2020 | $78K | 45 | SINEMA, KYRSTEN 15% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $492K | -8% |
| 2020 | Q3 | 2020 | $96K | 44 | DEFEAT BY TWEET 24% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $588K | +23% |
| 2020 | Q4 | 2020 | $163K | 44 | DEFEAT BY TWEET 60% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $751K | +120% |
| 2021 | Q1 | 2022 | $76K | 36 | MOULTON, SETH 16% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $76K | +68% |
| 2021 | Q2 | 2022 | $52K | 24 | SINEMA, KYRSTEN 23% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $128K | -31% |
| 2021 | Q3 | 2022 | $66K | 30 | SINEMA, KYRSTEN 18% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $193K | +5% |
| 2021 | Q4 | 2022 | $42K | 20 | SINEMA, KYRSTEN 29% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $236K | -61% |
| 2022 | Q1 | 2022 | $100K | 38 | CONOR LAMB FOR SENATE 23% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $336K | -20% |
| 2022 | Q2 | 2022 | $115K | 45 | CONOR LAMB FOR SENATE 16% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $451K | +48% |
| 2022 | Q3 | 2022 | $107K | 49 | SINEMA, KYRSTEN 17% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $558K | +11% |
| 2022 | Q4 | 2022 | $93K | 38 | SINEMA, KYRSTEN 19% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $651K | -43% |
| 2023 | Q1 | 2024 | $34K | 24 | DEFEAT BY TWEET 24% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $34K | -56% |
| 2023 | Q2 | 2024 | $21K | 19 | COMMUNITY CHANGE VOTERS 36% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $55K | -59% |
| 2023 | Q3 | 2024 | $45K | 25 | AGUILAR 4 CONGRESS 22% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $100K | -31% |
| 2023 | Q4 | 2024 | $42K | 25 | DEFEAT BY TWEET 26% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $142K | -0% |
| 2024 | Q1 | 2024 | $29K | 17 | HELMER, DANIEL 33% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $172K | -71% |
| 2024 | Q2 | 2024 | $35K | 20 | HELMER, DANIEL 29% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $206K | -70% |
| 2024 | Q3 | 2024 | $25K | 19 | COMMUNITY CHANGE VOTERS 30% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $232K | -76% |
| 2024 | Q4 | 2024 | $29K | 21 | COMMUNITY CHANGE VOTERS 35% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $261K | -69% |
| 2025 | Q1 | 2026 | $16K | 15 | COMMUNITY CHANGE VOTERS 31% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $16K | -51% |
| 2025 | Q2 | 2026 | $12K | 13 | COMMUNITY CHANGE VOTERS 65% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $28K | -44% |
| 2025 | Q3 | 2026 | $73K | 28 | STEVENSON, CHERLYNN 21% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $101K | +61% |
| 2025 | Q4 | 2026 | $99K | 36 | CROSSWELL, RYAN 14% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $200K | +135% |
| 2026 | Q1 | 2026 | $125K | 50 | STEVENSON, CHERLYNN 14% | Legal & Compliance 54% | $325K | +322% |
| 2026 | Q2 | 2026 | $104K | 48 | HELMER, DAN 14% | — | $428K | +200% |
| 2026 | Q3 | 2026 | $4K | 2 | DIXIE, VINCENT 88% | — | $432K | -84% |
Revenue by service category
No category revenue in this window.
No category revenue in this window.
| Category | Total spend | Txns | Avg check | % of total | Top buyer · share | Last paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Legal & Compliance | $2,349,866 | 1,153 | $2K | 100.0% | SINEMA, KYRSTEN 12% | 5mo ago |
Client retention
Sticky-relationship signal: how many clients keep coming back across cycles vs one-time buyers.
| Client | Cycles | All-time spend | Txns | First paid | Last paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SINEMA, KYRSTEN | 3 | $292,050 | 66 | 2017-01-04 | 2022-12-02 |
| DEFEAT BY TWEET | 4 | $230,799 | 50 | 2020-09-16 | 2025-02-13 |
| COMMUNITY CHANGE VOTERS | 5 | $223,462 | 156 | 2017-02-06 | 2026-06-08 |
| TOM O'HALLERAN FOR CONGRESS | 4 | $200,000 | 76 | 2017-01-11 | 2023-10-12 |
| MOULTON, SETH | 4 | $166,050 | 69 | 2017-01-17 | 2023-03-13 |
| GETTING STUFF DONE PAC (GSD-PAC) | 3 | $133,000 | 58 | 2017-06-01 | 2022-12-02 |
| WIN JUSTICE | 3 | $118,500 | 35 | 2018-05-29 | 2021-07-22 |
| RESIST THIS PAC | 3 | $82,305 | 39 | 2022-02-14 | 2025-03-26 |
| PHOENIX FIRE FIGHTERS, LOCAL 493, FIRE PAC COMMITTEE | 5 | $50,100 | 98 | 2017-01-09 | 2026-06-01 |
| MOULTON LEADERSHIP FUND | 4 | $37,374 | 48 | 2017-10-18 | 2023-03-31 |
| LIMITLESS HORIZONS | 4 | $14,333 | 54 | 2018-10-03 | 2023-10-12 |
Geographic concentration
Where this vendor's clients are based — federal committees by state, plus implicit jurisdiction for CA and TX state filers.
| State | Total spend | % of revenue | Clients | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AZ | $847,020 | 34.4% | 25 | |
| MA | $520,041 | 21.1% | 13 | |
| DC | $341,962 | 13.9% | 2 | |
| NY | $339,605 | 13.8% | 3 | |
| PA | $101,066 | 4.1% | 4 | |
| VA | $71,500 | 2.9% | 5 | |
| OH | $56,250 | 2.3% | 1 | |
| TN | $47,256 | 1.9% | 2 | |
| KY | $43,968 | 1.8% | 1 | |
| NJ | $40,600 | 1.7% | 2 | |
| IL | $31,917 | 1.3% | 2 | |
| CO | $19,017 | 0.8% | 1 |
Notable disbursements
5 largest all-time · 5 largest in the current cycle · 5 most recent. Each row earns its place.
| Reason | Date | Filer | Category | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Largest all-time | 2020-12-01 | DEFEAT BY TWEET | Legal & Compliance | COMPLIANCE & ACCOUNTING SERVICES | $33,165 |
| Largest all-time | 2020-10-07 | DEFEAT BY TWEET | Legal & Compliance | COMPLIANCE & ACCOUNTING SERVICES | $23,945 |
| Largest all-time | 2020-12-31 | DEFEAT BY TWEET | Legal & Compliance | COMPLIANCE & ACCOUNTING SERVICES | $22,874 |
| Largest all-time | 2020-02-05 | DEVAL FOR ALL | Legal & Compliance | COMPLIANCE AND ACCOUNTING | $15,000 |
| Largest all-time | 2019-12-06 | DEVAL FOR ALL | Legal & Compliance | COMPLIANCE AND ACCOUNTING | $15,000 |
| Largest this cycle | 2026-01-06 | MALINOWSKI, TOM | Legal & Compliance | COMPLIANCE & ACCOUNTING SERVICES | $10,500 |
| Largest this cycle | 2025-07-25 | STEVENSON, CHERLYNN | Legal & Compliance | COMPLIANCE & ACCOUNTING | $8,468 |
| Largest this cycle | 2025-07-02 | MCCARTNEY, RICK | Legal & Compliance | ACCOUNTING & COMPLIANCE SERVICES | $7,000 |
| Largest this cycle | 2026-04-22 | HELMER, DAN | — | ACCOUNTING & COMPLIANCE SERVICES | $7,000 |
| Largest this cycle | 2025-10-21 | MOLDER, CHAZ | Legal & Compliance | ACCOUNTING & COMPLIANCE SERVICES | $6,650 |
| Recent | 2026-07-08 | DIXIE, VINCENT | — | ACCOUNTING & COMPLIANCE SERVICES | $3,500 |
| Recent | 2026-06-22 | CLEAR VOICE MINNESOTA | — | ACCOUNTING & COMPLIANCE SERVICES | $500 |
| Recent | 2026-07-10 | STEVENSON, CHERLYNN | — | COMPLIANCE AND ACCOUNTING | $500 |
| Recent | 2026-06-30 | MALAMED, ZAK | — | ACCOUNTING & COMPLIANCE SERVICES | $250 |
| Recent | 2026-06-30 | NEW POLITICS HELLCATS | — | ACCOUNTING & COMPLIANCE SERVICES | $71 |