Capitol Hill Wine and Spirits
Capitol Hill Wine and Spirits is a political services vendor. In the 2025-2026 cycle Capitol Hill Wine and Spirits was paid — across 20 client committees.
Part I Identity
Stable facts about this entity. These figures do not change as you adjust the timeframe in Part II.
- Activity span ALL TIME
- —
- Disbursements ALL TIME
- 96
- Schedule B rows
- Client committees ALL TIME
- 20
- distinct payers
Part II Activity in selected window
One timeframe control governs all three panels below. Change it once and the trajectory, top buyers, and party breakdown all update together.
Spend trajectory
Monthly spend to this vendor over the last 12 months.
Top buyers
Two views of the same data — diagram and table share the time-window control and the same top-buyers slice. Click "View all buyers in research" to drill in with the matching date range.
No buyer activity in this window.
Top buyers last 3 months · top 1
| Filer | Total spend | Disbursements |
|---|---|---|
| MULLIN, KEVIN CA · House DEM |
$120 | 1 |
Top buyers last 6 months · top 3
| Filer | Total spend | Disbursements |
|---|---|---|
| CHAN, CONNIE CA · House DEM |
$202 | 1 |
| MULLIN, KEVIN CA · House DEM |
$120 | 1 |
| LEE, SUMMER PA · House DEM |
$107 | 1 |
Top buyers last 12 months · top 5
| Filer | Total spend | Disbursements |
|---|---|---|
| MULLIN, KEVIN CA · House DEM |
$262 | 3 |
| CHAN, CONNIE CA · House DEM |
$202 | 1 |
| ANSARI, YASSAMIN AZ · House DEM |
$150 | 1 |
| LEE, SUMMER PA · House DEM |
$107 | 1 |
| KAMLAGER-DOVE, SYDNEY CA · House DEM |
$105 | 1 |
Top buyers last 18 months · top 5
| Filer | Total spend | Disbursements |
|---|---|---|
| MULLIN, KEVIN CA · House DEM |
$1,126 | 9 |
| ANSARI, YASSAMIN AZ · House DEM |
$914 | 7 |
| KAMLAGER-DOVE, SYDNEY CA · House DEM |
$297 | 2 |
| CHAN, CONNIE CA · House DEM |
$202 | 1 |
| LEE, SUMMER PA · House DEM |
$107 | 1 |
Top buyers last 24 months · top 5
| Filer | Total spend | Disbursements |
|---|---|---|
| MULLIN, KEVIN CA · House DEM |
$1,212 | 10 |
| ANSARI, YASSAMIN AZ · House DEM |
$1,133 | 8 |
| KAMLAGER-DOVE, SYDNEY CA · House DEM |
$803 | 5 |
| CHAN, CONNIE CA · House DEM |
$202 | 1 |
| LEE, SUMMER PA · House DEM |
$107 | 1 |
By party
Revenue by party
| Party | Amount | % |
|---|---|---|
| Democratic | $0 | 97.10% |
| Republican | $0 | 2.90% |
| Non-partisan | $0 | 0.00% |
Part III Reference tables
Full all-time and cycle-to-date data.
Cycle-over-cycle trajectory
current cycle earlier election cycle off-cycle year quarterly · 9 years
| Year | Q | Cycle | Total | Txns | Top buyer · share | Top category · share | Cum. (cycle) | YoY % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Q1 | 2018 | $412 | 2 | HUFFMAN, JARED 51% | Fundraising 51% | $412 | — |
| 2017 | Q2 | 2018 | $1K | 6 | CONGRESSIONAL PROGRESSIVE C… 41% | Travel & Events 86% | $2K | — |
| 2017 | Q3 | 2018 | $631 | 4 | LOEBSACK FOR CONGRESS 33% | Travel & Events 100% | $2K | — |
| 2017 | Q4 | 2018 | $332 | 2 | RASKIN, JAMIE 51% | Travel & Events 51% | $3K | — |
| 2018 | Q1 | 2018 | $331 | 2 | YARMUTH, JOHN 63% | Travel & Events 100% | $3K | — |
| 2018 | Q2 | 2018 | $946 | 9 | LOEBSACK FOR CONGRESS 46% | Travel & Events 69% | $4K | — |
| 2018 | Q3 | 2018 | $515 | 4 | WILLIAMS FOR MONTANA 43% | Travel & Events 77% | $4K | — |
| 2019 | Q1 | 2020 | $545 | 3 | CONGRESSIONAL PROGRESSIVE C… 67% | Travel & Events 100% | $545 | +32% |
| 2019 | Q2 | 2020 | $245 | 2 | CONGRESSIONAL PROGRESSIVE C… 100% | Travel & Events 100% | $790 | -81% |
| 2019 | Q3 | 2020 | $380 | 3 | HUFFMAN, JARED 63% | Fundraising 63% | $1K | -40% |
| 2021 | Q1 | 2022 | $725 | 3 | SWALWELL, ERIC MICHAEL 100% | Travel & Events 100% | $725 | +33% |
| 2021 | Q2 | 2022 | $1K | 7 | SWALWELL, ERIC MICHAEL 100% | Travel & Events 100% | $2K | +369% |
| 2021 | Q3 | 2022 | $151 | 1 | SWALWELL, ERIC MICHAEL 100% | Travel & Events 100% | $2K | -60% |
| 2022 | Q1 | 2022 | $232 | 1 | KESHA FOR VERMONT 100% | Travel & Events 100% | $2K | — |
| 2022 | Q3 | 2022 | $446 | 2 | HUFFMAN, JARED 53% | Fundraising 53% | $3K | — |
| 2023 | Q1 | 2024 | $453 | 4 | MULLIN, KEVIN 100% | Travel & Events 100% | $453 | -38% |
| 2023 | Q2 | 2024 | $394 | 1 | HUFFMAN, JARED 100% | Travel & Events 100% | $847 | -66% |
| 2023 | Q3 | 2024 | $413 | 4 | CASE, EDWARD 54% | Travel & Events 100% | $1K | +173% |
| 2023 | Q4 | 2024 | $210 | 3 | MULLIN, KEVIN 64% | Travel & Events 100% | $1K | — |
| 2024 | Q1 | 2024 | $442 | 2 | LEE, SUMMER 79% | Travel & Events 100% | $2K | +90% |
| 2024 | Q2 | 2024 | $597 | 3 | HUFFMAN, JARED 48% | Travel & Events 100% | $3K | — |
| 2024 | Q3 | 2024 | $982 | 5 | KAMLAGER-DOVE, SYDNEY 65% | Travel & Events 100% | $3K | +120% |
| 2024 | Q4 | 2024 | $219 | 1 | ANSARI, YASSAMIN 100% | Travel & Events 100% | $4K | — |
| 2025 | Q1 | 2026 | $907 | 4 | KAMLAGER-DOVE, SYDNEY 37% | Travel & Events 72% | $907 | +100% |
| 2025 | Q2 | 2026 | $919 | 9 | MULLIN, KEVIN 60% | Fundraising 61% | $2K | +133% |
| 2025 | Q3 | 2026 | $593 | 4 | ANSARI, YASSAMIN 49% | Travel & Events 51% | $2K | +44% |
| 2025 | Q4 | 2026 | $136 | 2 | KAMLAGER-DOVE, SYDNEY 77% | Travel & Events 100% | $3K | -35% |
| 2026 | Q1 | 2026 | $107 | 1 | LEE, SUMMER 100% | — | $3K | -76% |
| 2026 | Q2 | 2026 | $322 | 2 | CHAN, CONNIE 63% | — | $3K | -46% |
Revenue by service category
No category revenue in this window.
No category revenue in this window.
No category revenue in this window.
| Category | Total spend | Txns | Avg check | % of total | Top buyer · share | Last paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel & Events | $12,018 | 73 | $165 | 82.5% | SWALWELL, ERIC MICHAEL 17% | 8mo ago |
| Fundraising | $2,549 | 20 | $127 | 17.5% | HUFFMAN, JARED 57% | 11mo ago |
Client retention
Sticky-relationship signal: how many clients keep coming back across cycles vs one-time buyers.
| Client | Cycles | All-time spend | Txns | First paid | Last paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUFFMAN, JARED | 4 | $2,295 | 16 | 2017-03-16 | 2024-04-16 |
| MULLIN, KEVIN | 3 | $2,230 | 19 | 2022-07-21 | 2026-06-30 |
Geographic concentration
Where this vendor's clients are based — federal committees by state, plus implicit jurisdiction for CA and TX state filers.
| State | Total spend | % of revenue | Clients | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CA | $6,955 | 46.4% | 5 | |
| DC | $2,130 | 14.2% | 3 | |
| IA | $1,375 | 9.2% | 2 | |
| TX | $1,306 | 8.7% | 2 | |
| AZ | $1,133 | 7.6% | 1 | |
| MD | $956 | 6.4% | 2 | |
| WI | $255 | 1.7% | 1 | |
| VT | $232 | 1.5% | 1 | |
| MT | $223 | 1.5% | 1 | |
| HI | $223 | 1.5% | 1 | |
| KY | $209 | 1.4% | 1 |
Notable disbursements
5 largest all-time · 5 largest in the current cycle · 5 most recent. Each row earns its place.
| Reason | Date | Filer | Category | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Largest all-time | 2023-05-24 | HUFFMAN, JARED | Travel & Events | CAMPAIGN FOOD/BEVERAGES | $394 |
| Largest all-time | 2021-04-13 | SWALWELL, ERIC MICHAEL | Travel & Events | REFRESHMENTS | $371 |
| Largest all-time | 2019-01-11 | CONGRESSIONAL PROGRESSIVE CAUCUS PAC | Travel & Events | FOOD/BEVERAGE | $364 |
| Largest all-time | 2024-03-11 | LEE, SUMMER | Travel & Events | EVENT SUPPLIES | $347 |
| Largest all-time | 2021-02-02 | SWALWELL, ERIC MICHAEL | Travel & Events | REFRESHMENTS | $325 |
| Largest this cycle | 2025-03-25 | MULLIN, KEVIN | Travel & Events | DRINKS FOR EVENT | $314 |
| Largest this cycle | 2025-03-26 | ANSARI, YASSAMIN | Fundraising | FUNDRAISING EVENT CATERING | $255 |
| Largest this cycle | 2025-02-13 | KAMLAGER-DOVE, SYDNEY | Travel & Events | CATERING | $237 |
| Largest this cycle | 2026-04-23 | CHAN, CONNIE | — | CATERING | $202 |
| Largest this cycle | 2025-07-16 | KAMLAGER-DOVE, SYDNEY | Travel & Events | CATERING | $192 |
| Recent | 2026-06-30 | MULLIN, KEVIN | — | DRINKS FOR EVENT | $120 |
| Recent | 2026-03-05 | LEE, SUMMER | — | FUNDRAISING EVENT SUPPLIES | $107 |
| Recent | 2025-12-04 | KAMLAGER-DOVE, SYDNEY | Travel & Events | BEVERAGES | $105 |
| Recent | 2025-12-17 | MULLIN, KEVIN | Travel & Events | BEVERAGES | $32 |