C&L COMPLIANCE AND CONSULTING LLC
C&L COMPLIANCE AND CONSULTING LLC is a legal & compliance vendor. In the 2025-2026 cycle C&L COMPLIANCE AND CONSULTING LLC was paid $656K across 37 client committees.
Part I Identity
Stable facts about this entity. These figures do not change as you adjust the timeframe in Part II.
- Activity span ALL TIME
- Jan 26, 2023 → Aug 4, 2026
- spans 3.5 years
- Disbursements ALL TIME
- 328
- Schedule B rows
- Client committees ALL TIME
- 37
- distinct payers
Part II Activity in selected window
One timeframe control governs all three panels below. Change it once and the trajectory, top buyers, and party breakdown all update together.
Spend trajectory
Monthly spend to this vendor over the last 12 months.
Top buyers
Two views of the same data — diagram and table share the time-window control and the same top-buyers slice. Click "View all buyers in research" to drill in with the matching date range.
Top buyers last 1 months · top 1
| Filer | Total spend | Disbursements |
|---|---|---|
| KY PAC C00944371 |
$751 | 1 |
Top buyers last 3 months · top 8
| Filer | Total spend | Disbursements |
|---|---|---|
| CONSERVATIVE CORNHUSKERS PAC C00910174 |
$8,240 | 1 |
| PALMETTO PRIORITIES PAC C00917716 |
$3,541 | 1 |
| SKOLY, STEPHEN T RI · House REP |
$1,856 | 1 |
| LEAD MAINE COMMITTEE, INC. C00946921 |
$1,350 | 1 |
| HEARTLAND VICTORY PAC C00945410 |
$1,125 | 1 |
| KY PAC C00944371 |
$751 | 1 |
| THE SENTINEL ACTION FUND C00811166 |
$563 | 1 |
| AMERICAN PATRIOTS PAC C00668905 |
$510 | 1 |
Top buyers last 6 months · top 10
| Filer | Total spend | Disbursements |
|---|---|---|
| EARLY VOTE ACTION PAC C00829721 |
$17,038 | 2 |
| KY PAC C00944371 |
$9,301 | 3 |
| CONSERVATIVE CORNHUSKERS PAC C00910174 |
$8,240 | 1 |
| AMERICAN PATRIOTS PAC C00668905 |
$4,520 | 4 |
| PALMETTO PRIORITIES PAC C00917716 |
$3,541 | 1 |
| LEAD MAINE COMMITTEE, INC. C00946921 |
$2,194 | 2 |
| THE SENTINEL ACTION FUND C00811166 |
$1,913 | 3 |
| SOUTH DAKOTA VALUES PAC C00913020 |
$1,864 | 2 |
| SKOLY, STEPHEN T RI · House REP |
$1,856 | 1 |
| HEARTLAND VICTORY PAC C00945410 |
$1,125 | 1 |
Top buyers last 12 months · top 10
| Filer | Total spend | Disbursements |
|---|---|---|
| EARLY VOTE ACTION PAC C00829721 |
$80,921 | 7 |
| CONSERVATIVE CORNHUSKERS PAC C00910174 |
$16,252 | 3 |
| LINDSTROM, BRETT NE · House REP |
$14,828 | 3 |
| AMERICAN PATRIOTS PAC C00668905 |
$10,864 | 11 |
| KY PAC C00944371 |
$9,301 | 3 |
| SOUTH DAKOTA VALUES PAC C00913020 |
$8,355 | 8 |
| PALMETTO PRIORITIES PAC C00917716 |
$5,475 | 3 |
| MANSHARAMANI, VIKRAM NH · Senate REP |
$3,363 | 1 |
| TEAM LINDSTROM C00910182 |
$3,082 | 2 |
| THE SENTINEL ACTION FUND C00811166 |
$3,038 | 6 |
Top buyers last 18 months · top 10
| Filer | Total spend | Disbursements |
|---|---|---|
| EARLY VOTE ACTION PAC C00829721 |
$114,486 | 9 |
| CONSERVATIVE CORNHUSKERS PAC C00910174 |
$16,252 | 3 |
| LINDSTROM, BRETT NE · House REP |
$14,828 | 3 |
| AMERICAN PATRIOTS PAC C00668905 |
$12,514 | 14 |
| KY PAC C00944371 |
$9,301 | 3 |
| SOUTH DAKOTA VALUES PAC C00913020 |
$8,355 | 8 |
| PALMETTO PRIORITIES PAC C00917716 |
$5,475 | 3 |
| BUCKEYE FREEDOM FUND C00796177 |
$4,781 | 4 |
| THE SENTINEL ACTION FUND C00811166 |
$3,788 | 7 |
| CONSERVATIVE WARRIORS PAC C00817023 |
$3,619 | 7 |
Top buyers last 24 months · top 10
| Filer | Total spend | Disbursements |
|---|---|---|
| EARLY VOTE ACTION PAC C00829721 |
$156,761 | 14 |
| THE SENTINEL ACTION FUND C00811166 |
$20,888 | 14 |
| WILLIAMS, BRANDON MCDONALD NY · House REP |
$20,670 | 4 |
| AMERICAN PATRIOTS PAC C00668905 |
$19,023 | 20 |
| CONSERVATIVE CORNHUSKERS PAC C00910174 |
$16,252 | 3 |
| MANSHARAMANI, VIKRAM NH · Senate REP |
$15,438 | 4 |
| LINDSTROM, BRETT NE · House REP |
$14,828 | 3 |
| DIMMOCK, AARON FL · House REP |
$12,857 | 10 |
| KY PAC C00944371 |
$9,301 | 3 |
| GUTMANN, ANDREW FL · House REP |
$8,953 | 10 |
By party
Revenue by party
| Party | Amount | % |
|---|---|---|
| Democratic | $28,918 | 4.41% |
| Republican | $517,608 | 78.91% |
| Non-partisan | $109,388 | 16.68% |
Part III Reference tables
Full all-time and cycle-to-date data.
Cycle-over-cycle trajectory
current cycle earlier election cycle off-cycle year quarterly · 4 years
| Year | Q | Cycle | Total | Txns | Top buyer · share | Top category · share | Cum. (cycle) | YoY % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Q1 | 2024 | $6K | 1 | THE SENTINEL ACTION FUND 100% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $6K | — |
| 2023 | Q2 | 2024 | $25K | 12 | STEVE LAFFEY FOR PRESIDENT 27% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $31K | — |
| 2023 | Q3 | 2024 | $32K | 18 | WILLIAMS, BRANDON MCDONALD 43% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $63K | — |
| 2023 | Q4 | 2022 | $1K | 1 | LONE STAR VALUES PAC 100% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $1K | — |
| 2023 | Q4 | 2024 | $33K | 23 | WILLIAMS, BRANDON MCDONALD 42% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $96K | — |
| 2024 | Q1 | 2024 | $35K | 18 | WILLIAMS, BRANDON MCDONALD 27% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $131K | — |
| 2024 | Q2 | 2024 | $75K | 44 | WILLIAMS, BRANDON MCDONALD 25% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $206K | — |
| 2024 | Q3 | 2024 | $103K | 44 | MANSHARAMANI, VIKRAM 16% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $309K | — |
| 2024 | Q4 | 2024 | $79K | 26 | EARLY VOTE ACTION PAC 39% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $388K | — |
| 2024 | Q4 | 2026 | $2K | 2 | DIMMOCK, AARON 100% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $2K | — |
| 2025 | Q1 | 2024 | $1K | 1 | LONE STAR VALUES PAC 100% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $389K | — |
| 2025 | Q1 | 2026 | $41K | 35 | EARLY VOTE ACTION PAC 20% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $43K | +608% |
| 2025 | Q2 | 2026 | $26K | 9 | EARLY VOTE ACTION PAC 78% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $69K | +3% |
| 2025 | Q3 | 2024 | $225 | 1 | LONE STAR VALUES PAC 100% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $390K | — |
| 2025 | Q3 | 2026 | $26K | 19 | EARLY VOTE ACTION PAC 53% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $94K | -20% |
| 2025 | Q4 | 2026 | $62K | 27 | EARLY VOTE ACTION PAC 64% | Legal & Compliance 100% | $156K | +84% |
| 2026 | Q1 | 2026 | $62K | 25 | EARLY VOTE ACTION PAC 46% | Legal & Compliance 81% | $218K | +79% |
| 2026 | Q2 | 2026 | $35K | 19 | EARLY VOTE ACTION PAC 38% | — | $253K | -54% |
| 2026 | Q3 | 2026 | $13K | 3 | CONSERVATIVE CORNHUSKERS PAC 66% | — | $265K | -88% |
Revenue by service category
No category revenue in this window.
No category revenue in this window.
| Category | Total spend | Txns | Avg check | % of total | Top buyer · share | Last paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Legal & Compliance | $596,890 | 303 | $2K | 100.0% | EARLY VOTE ACTION PAC 30% | 5mo ago |
Client retention
Sticky-relationship signal: how many clients keep coming back across cycles vs one-time buyers.
| Client | Cycles | All-time spend | Txns | First paid | Last paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LONE STAR VALUES PAC | 3 | $3,125 | 4 | 2023-10-24 | 2026-02-11 |
Geographic concentration
Where this vendor's clients are based — federal committees by state, plus implicit jurisdiction for CA and TX state filers.
| State | Total spend | % of revenue | Clients | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VA | $325,493 | 49.8% | 14 | |
| NY | $125,060 | 19.1% | 3 | |
| FL | $72,923 | 11.2% | 3 | |
| DC | $38,125 | 5.8% | 2 | |
| NE | $34,161 | 5.2% | 3 | |
| NH | $28,733 | 4.4% | 1 | |
| MI | $10,160 | 1.6% | 1 | |
| SC | $5,475 | 0.8% | 1 | |
| TX | $4,425 | 0.7% | 2 | |
| SD | $3,990 | 0.6% | 2 | |
| OK | $2,975 | 0.5% | 2 | |
| ME | $2,194 | 0.3% | 1 |
Notable disbursements
5 largest all-time · 5 largest in the current cycle · 5 most recent. Each row earns its place.
| Reason | Date | Filer | Category | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Largest all-time | 2026-02-13 | EARLY VOTE ACTION PAC | Legal & Compliance | ACCOUNTING AND COMPLIANCE SERVICES | $24,468 |
| Largest all-time | 2025-10-23 | EARLY VOTE ACTION PAC | Legal & Compliance | ACCOUNTING AND COMPLIANCE SERVICES | $20,429 |
| Largest all-time | 2025-04-16 | EARLY VOTE ACTION PAC | Legal & Compliance | ACCOUNTING AND COMPLIANCE SERVICES | $19,889 |
| Largest all-time | 2024-11-13 | EARLY VOTE ACTION PAC | Legal & Compliance | ACCOUNTING AND COMPLIANCE | $16,325 |
| Largest all-time | 2025-07-23 | EARLY VOTE ACTION PAC | Legal & Compliance | ACCOUNTING AND COMPLIANCE SERVICES | $13,675 |
| Largest this cycle | 2026-04-23 | EARLY VOTE ACTION PAC | — | ACCOUNTING AND COMPLIANCE SERVICES | $13,185 |
| Recent | 2026-07-15 | CONSERVATIVE CORNHUSKERS PAC | — | ACCOUNTING AND COMPLIANCE SERVICES | $8,240 |
| Recent | 2026-07-20 | PALMETTO PRIORITIES PAC | — | ACCOUNTING AND COMPLIANCE SERVICES | $3,541 |
| Recent | 2026-06-17 | LEAD MAINE COMMITTEE, INC. | — | COMPLIANCE CONSULTING | $1,350 |
| Recent | 2026-08-04 | KY PAC | — | ACCOUNTING AND COMPLIANCE SERVICES | $751 |
| Recent | 2026-06-18 | THE SENTINEL ACTION FUND | — | COMPLIANCE CONSULTING | $563 |